Saltar al contenido principal
Archivo

Pronóstico Thame United vs Exmouth Town

FA Cup · Qualification Round 2Finalizado
Thame UnitedThame United
3–1
Exmouth TownExmouth Town
3/3 acertadas

Nuestras apuestas

Total goals

over 1.5 goals

Decisión de criterioMediaAcertada

Both defences concede regularly and the first tie produced six goals.

Por qué esta apuesta

Both defences concede regularly and the first tie produced six goals.

Every one of Thame United's three recorded games produced at least four goals, and they have conceded in all of them. Exmouth Town scored three at Thame on Saturday and have found the net in two of three, all after half-time. Two leaky defences and a tie that already produced six goals; only a genuinely cagey replay gets under this line.

Real
4

No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.

Both teams to scoreyesAcertada
Decisión de criterioBaja

Thame have scored and conceded in every game in the window (100% both-score rate) and Exmouth shipped three at Thame on Saturday. Exmouth's home quality should get them a goal against a step-four defence, while Thame have shown they can hurt them. Below my usual 58% comfort only on sample size, but the rate signals line up.

Real
BTTS yes

No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.

Total goalsover 2.5 goalsAcertada
Decisión de criterioMedia

Two independent signals: Thame have scored exactly three in each of their last two games and conceded 2.67 per game, with five of six goals against arriving after half-time; Exmouth are a division higher and score heavily in the second half, all five of their recorded goals coming from the 46th minute on. Expected total around 3.2.

Real
4

No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.

En resumen

Goals again in the replay: six last week, both defences soft. Back over 2.5.

  1. 1First tie finished 3-3; Thame have scored three in two straight games
  2. 2Replay is actually at Exmouth, who play a division higher
  3. 3Thame have conceded in every game, Exmouth in two of three

Más a fondo

Qué pasó3–1 · 3 de 3 apuestas acertadas

Resultado final

3–1

Goles

4 (esperábamos 3.2)

Córners

– (esperábamos 10.5)

Tarjetas

0 (esperábamos 3.5)

Nosotros vs las casasTodas nuestras probabilidades para este partido.
NuestraCasasDiferencia
Gana Thame United23%––
Empate24%––
Gana Exmouth Town53%––
Más de 1.5 goles84%––
Más de 2.5 goles62%––
Más de 3.5 goles40%––
Ambos marcan64%––
Penalti en el partido26%––
Tarjeta roja en el partido10%––

Las cifras de las casas son sus cuotas sin margen. Se destaca una diferencia de 4 puntos o más. La columna del proveedor de datos es su propio pronóstico, mostrado como referencia.

Goles esperados

1.35 – 1.85

Córners esperados

10.5

Tarjetas esperadas

3.5

Resultados más probables

2-1 Exmouth (12%) · 1-1 (11%) · 2-0 Exmouth (9%)

Últimas noticias de los equipos (6)The replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local (Force4Local) Stadium, Wednesday 19:45 local — the pack's home/away labelling is…

The replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local (Force4Local) Stadium, Wednesday 19:45 local — the pack's home/away labelling is reversed.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Exmouth Town are unbeaten in the league with three wins after an opening draw at Bideford; they face Dorchester away on Saturday and Weymouth next Wednesday.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: highexmouthjournal.co.uk

Exmouth Town won 2-1 at Barnstaple Town the previous Tuesday — a third competitive game in nine days going into the replay.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: highexmouthjournal.co.uk

Exmouth's XI on Saturday: Wonnacott, Belsten, Cann, Edwards, Morison, Landricombe, Knowles, Denny, Slater, Steer, Bath; no injuries or suspensions reported.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: mediumexmouth-townfc.co.uk

A penalty was awarded and converted by Tom Bath in the first tie, and Ross Edwards equalised in the 94th minute from an Owen Johnson corner.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Thame United's scorers in the first tie were Jack Tutton, Harry Alexander and Greg Hackett.

2026-09-19fiabilidad: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Qué podría salir malA cagey, cautious replay on a heavy pitch, decided late or by penalties, kills the goals lines.

A cagey, cautious replay on a heavy pitch, decided late or by penalties, kills the goals lines.

Lo que no pudo verificar

  • Referee appointment
  • Thame United injury/suspension list and expected XI
  • Whether Exmouth rotate ahead of Saturday's league trip to Dorchester
  • Any corner, card, shot or possession data for either club
  • Weather and pitch conditions
Los datosEstos son los datos que recibió el analista para este partido.

Estos son los datos que recibió el analista para este partido.

Thame UnitedExmouth Town
Puntos por partido1.31.0
Goles a favor – en contra2.3 – 2.71.5 – 1.5
Goles esperados (xG) a favor – en contra– – –– – –
Porterías a cero0%50%
Marcaron ambos100%50%
Más de 2.5 goles100%50%
Córners a favor – en contra– – –– – –
Amarillas a favor – en contra0.0 – 0.00.0 – 0.0
Días desde el último partido44

Últimos 10 partidos: el local en casa, el visitante fuera. Goles y xG son a favor–en contra por partido; córners y amarillas igual.

Enfrentamientos directos

1 partidos: 0 victorias locales, 1 empates, 0 victorias visitantes · 6.0 goles por partido.

  • 2026-09-19 · Thame United 3–3 Exmouth Town

Bajas

Thame United

Ninguna comunicada

Exmouth Town

Ninguna comunicada

Alineaciones: predicted

Cuotas de las casas

Consenso de varias casas de apuestas. Su margen combinado es del –%.

Últimos 10 partidos — Thame United
09-19LExmouth Town3–3D
09-05LReading City3–2W
10-01LOxford City1–3L
Últimos 10 partidos — Exmouth Town
09-19VThame United3–3D
09-09LBanbury United2–1W
09-05VBanbury United0–0D
El análisis completoEl razonamiento completo del analista · 2 min de lectura

Exmouth Town host this replay a division above Thame and should edge it, but with both defences leaking the goals markets are the cleaner play — back over 2.5.

## Data

Tiny samples: three games each, no shots, corners, cards or possession. Thame United have scored three in each of their last two (3-3, 3-2) but conceded 2.67 per game; every game in the window went over 3.5 and every one saw both score. Their goals against cluster late: 5 of 6 after half-time, three in the 61-90 window. Exmouth Town are steadier (1-2-0, 1.67 for, 1.33 against) and score almost exclusively after the break — all five recorded goals came from the 46th minute on, none in the first half. The one meeting, four days ago, was 3-3 with Exmouth equalising at 90+4. No cards or penalties are recorded in the feed for either side, and the referee is not announced.

## News

The pack has the venue the wrong way round: the replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local Stadium, 19:45 local, not at Thame. Exmouth are a division above (Southern League Premier South — their fixture list has Dorchester and Weymouth), unbeaten in the league with three wins and an opening draw at Bideford. Their reported XI from Saturday was full strength, with Wonnacott in goal and Bath, Steer and Edwards scoring; no injuries or suspensions reported. Exmouth do face a third game in nine days and Dorchester away on Saturday, so some rotation is possible. Thame's goals came from Tutton, Alexander and Hackett.

## Market

No prices in the pack. On level and venue I make Exmouth around 53%, draw 24%, Thame 23% — a modest favourite, not a strong one, since Thame already matched them for 90 minutes. That gap is too small to back at an unknown price. The goals case is firmer: 3.2 total expected, over 2.5 near 62%, over 1.5 near 84%, both scoring around 64%.

## Uncertainties

No corner, card or shot data at all, referee unknown, and a replay can be tighter than the original. Rotation by Exmouth with a league trip on Saturday is the main unmodelled risk.