Pronóstico Barracas Central vs Independiente Rivadavia
Nuestras apuestas
Team goals - Barracas Central
Barracas Central under 1.5 goals
Barracas have scored 0.5 goals/g over 10 (0.6 at home, 40% blanks) and have not scored twice in a game all window; Rivadavia keep 40% clean sheets away and concede just 1.1/g on the road.
Por qué esta apuesta
Barracas have scored 0.5 goals/g over 10 (0.6 at home, 40% blanks) and have not scored twice in a game all window; Rivadavia keep 40% clean sheets away and concede just 1.1/g on the road.
- Real
- 0
No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.
72%Total cornersunder 10.5 cornersFallada
Barracas home games average 8.1 total corners and the crossed for/against rates give ~8.8; Bzzoiro puts over 10.5 at only 25.8%. Rain and a struggling, cautious home side keep the tempo low.
- Real
- 12
No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.
72%Total cardsover 3.5 cards (both teams)Acertada
Lamolina averages 4.42 yellows/g this season and 4.6 in his last 10 with 21.9 fouls/g; Barracas commit 14.6 fouls and pick up 2.9 yellows per game, Rivadavia 2.6 away. Combined expectation ~5 cards.
- Real
- 7
No hay cuota con la que comparar, así que es una decisión de criterio, evaluada por sí sola.
En resumen
Low-scoring, tight game in the rain: stay with the market (slight lean to Independiente Rivadavia/draw) and take unders on corners plus a card-heavy referee angle.
Más a fondo
Qué pasó0–1 · 2 de 3 apuestas acertadas
Resultado final
0–1
Goles
1 (esperábamos 2.1)
Córners
12 (esperábamos 8.8)
Tarjetas
7 (esperábamos 5.1)
Nosotros vs las casasEstamos a menos de 4 puntos de las casas en todo.
| Nuestra | Casas | Diferencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gana Barracas Central | 28% | 29% | -1 |
| Empate | 33% | 33% | +1 |
| Gana Independiente Rivadavia | 39% | 39% | 0 |
| Más de 1.5 goles | 62% | 63% | -1 |
| Más de 2.5 goles | 36% | 36% | 0 |
| Más de 3.5 goles | 17% | 17% | 0 |
| Ambos marcan | 43% | 43% | 0 |
| Penalti en el partido | 23% | – | – |
| Tarjeta roja en el partido | 26% | – | – |
Las cifras de las casas son sus cuotas sin margen. Se destaca una diferencia de 4 puntos o más. La columna del proveedor de datos es su propio pronóstico, mostrado como referencia.
Goles esperados
0.95 – 1.20
Córners esperados
8.8
Tarjetas esperadas
5.1
Resultados más probables
1-1 (12%) · 0-1 (11%) · 0-0 (10%)
Últimas noticias de los equipos (5)Probable XIs: Barracas Central — Miño; Jappert, Rak, Demartini, Martínez; Pereyra, Tapia, Miloc, Porra, Maroni; Briasco (coach…
Probable XIs: Barracas Central — Miño; Jappert, Rak, Demartini, Martínez; Pereyra, Tapia, Miloc, Porra, Maroni; Briasco (coach Damián Ayude). Independiente Rivadavia — Bolcato; Vigo/Osella, Villalba, Studer, Elordi; Ríos, Bottari, Florentín; Fernández, Sartori, Salas (coach Alfredo Berti). Note Porra and Studer are listed as starters despite the data pack flagging them as injured.
2026-09-20fiabilidad: mediumdiariouno.com.ar
Captain and top scorer Alex Arce is suspended (five yellow cards); Fabrizio Sartori replaces him in attack.
2026-09-20fiabilidad: highmdzol.com
Independiente Rivadavia were recently eliminated from the Copa Argentina (on penalties, vs Atlético Tucumán), a fixture not shown in the data pack — so their real rest may be shorter than the listed 9 days.
2026-09-20fiabilidad: mediummdzol.com
Barracas Central are seven matches without a win and coach Damián Ayude's position is reported as unstable; they sit 11th in Zone B with 12 points, Rivadavia 7th with 14.
2026-09-20fiabilidad: mediummdzol.com
Referee confirmed as Nicolás Lamolina, VAR Silvio Trucco, at Estadio Claudio Tapia, broadcast TNT Sports.
2026-09-20fiabilidad: highdiariouno.com.ar
Qué podría salir malConfirmed starting XIs (previews are probable only)
- Confirmed starting XIs (previews are probable only)
- Whether Barracas' listed injured (Tobio, Espínola, Gamba, Orsini, Barrios) are back — only Porra appears in the probable XI
- Bookmaker prices for corners, cards and team totals
- Exact pitch condition given forecast rain
Los datosEstos son los datos que recibió el analista para este partido.
Estos son los datos que recibió el analista para este partido.
| Barracas Central | Independiente Rivadavia | |
|---|---|---|
| Puntos por partido | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Goles a favor – en contra | 0.6 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 1.1 |
| Goles esperados (xG) a favor – en contra | 0.97 – 1.25 | 1.19 – 1.01 |
| Porterías a cero | 40% | 40% |
| Marcaron ambos | 50% | 50% |
| Más de 2.5 goles | 40% | 40% |
| Córners a favor – en contra | 4.0 – 4.1 | 4.1 – 5.7 |
| Amarillas a favor – en contra | 2.3 – 2.0 | 2.6 – 1.6 |
| Días desde el último partido | 7 | 9 |
Últimos 10 partidos: el local en casa, el visitante fuera. Goles y xG son a favor–en contra por partido; córners y amarillas igual.
Enfrentamientos directos
4 partidos: 1 victorias locales, 2 empates, 1 victorias visitantes · 2.0 goles por partido.
- 2026-03-12 · Independiente Rivadavia 1–2 Barracas Central
- 2025-07-20 · Barracas Central 0–3 Independiente Rivadavia
- 2025-01-29 · Independiente Rivadavia 0–0 Barracas Central
- 2024-10-07 · Barracas Central 1–1 Independiente Rivadavia
Árbitro
Nicolas Lamolina (Argentina)
Esta temporada: 4.42 amarillas y 21.9 faltas por partido en 19 partidos.
Últimos 10 partidos: 4.60 amarillas por partido.
Bajas
Barracas Central
F. Tobio (injured: Unknown)
J. Espínola (injured: Groin Injury)
L. Gamba (injured: Muscle Injury)
M. Duarte (injured: Cruciate Ligament Injury)
N. Orsini (injured: Knee Injury)
R. Barrios (injured: Muscle Injury)
T. Porra (injured: Sprained Knee Injury)
Independiente Rivadavia
A. Arce (suspended: yellow_card_accumulation_suspension)
E. Bonifacio (injured: Broken Toe)
L. Gómez (injured: Unknown)
S. Studer (injured: Strain Injury)
Alineaciones: predicted
Cuotas de las casas
Barracas Central
3.20
Empate
2.85
Independiente Rivadavia
2.40
Más de 2.5 goles
2.60
Menos de 2.5 goles
1.48
Ambos marcan: sí
2.17
Ambos marcan: no
1.63
Consenso de varias casas de apuestas. Su margen combinado es del 8.0%.
Últimos 10 partidos — Barracas Central
| 09-14 | V | Banfield | 1–1 | D |
| 09-07 | L | Argentinos Juniors | 0–0 | D |
| 09-01 | V | Tigre | 0–0 | D |
| 08-23 | L | Club Atlético Platense | 1–2 | L |
| 08-16 | L | Rosario Central | 0–1 | L |
| 08-09 | V | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 0–2 | L |
| 08-02 | V | Deportivo Riestra | 1–0 | W |
| 07-29 | L | Aldosivi | 1–0 | W |
| 07-25 | V | River Plate | 1–0 | W |
| 05-27 | V | Vasco da Gama | 0–3 | L |
Últimos 10 partidos — Independiente Rivadavia
| 09-12 | L | Aldosivi | 4–3 | W |
| 09-06 | V | River Plate | 1–3 | L |
| 08-31 | L | Racing Club | 3–1 | W |
| 08-22 | V | CA Independiente | 0–0 | D |
| 08-18 | L | Fluminense | 1–1 | D |
| 08-15 | V | Club Atlético Belgrano | 0–2 | L |
| 08-11 | V | Fluminense | 0–0 | D |
| 08-08 | L | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 2–1 | W |
| 08-03 | V | Sarmiento | 1–2 | L |
| 07-30 | L | Huracán | 2–1 | W |
El análisis completoEl razonamiento completo del analista · 2 min de lectura
(a) Data. Barracas are in a goal drought: 0.5 goals/g over 10 (xG 0.88), 50% failed to score, and just 1W-4D-5L at home (0.7 pts/g, 0.6 goals/g). Their last four league games produced 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-2. Rivadavia are streakier (1.4 f / 1.4 a, 70% BTTS overall) but much flatter away: 1.0/1.1 goals, 40% clean sheets, 50% failed to score, 2W-5D-3L. Corners: Barracas home total 8.1/g, Rivadavia away 9.8/g, but the crossed rates (Barracas 4.0 for vs IR 5.7 against; IR 4.1 for vs Barracas 4.1 against) point to ~8.5-9. Cards: Barracas 2.9 Y/g and 14.6 fouls/g, Rivadavia 2.4 Y/g; Lamolina runs 4.42 Y/g this season, 4.6 in his last 10, 21.9 fouls/g — combined expectation ~5 cards. H2H: 4 meetings, 2.0 goals/g, two of four with ≤1 goal.
(b) News. Local previews (MDZ, Diario Uno) list Studer and Porra in the probable XIs despite the pack flagging them absent — the pack's injury list is stale. Arce's suspension is confirmed; Sartori replaces the captain and top scorer, a real downgrade on an away side that already scores 1.0/g on the road. Rivadavia were just knocked out of the Copa Argentina on penalties (extra minutes not in the pack); Barracas are seven games without a win with the coach under pressure — a cautious, safety-first home approach is likely. Rain, 16°C.
(c) Market. No-margin 28.9/32.5/38.6 and over 2.5 at 36.3% match my read almost exactly; with Arce out I have no case to deviate on 1X2 or goals, so no priced edge. Value sits in unpriced markets: total corners (Bzzoiro 25.8% over 10.5), total cards (referee plus two foul-prone sides) and Barracas's team total, which their 10-game scoring rate and IR's away clean-sheet rate both support.
(d) Uncertainties. Rivadavia's attack has produced 4-3 and 3-1 wins recently — variance is high; Barracas could still ship a late goal (4 of their 10 home concessions came after 76'). Lineups are predicted, not confirmed.
Analizado por opus con búsqueda web.