Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Archiv

Thame United – Exmouth Town Prognose

FA Cup · Qualification Round 2Abgeschlossen
Thame UnitedThame United
3–1
Exmouth TownExmouth Town
3/3 richtig

Unsere Tipps

Total goals

over 1.5 goals

EinschätzungMittelGewonnen

Both defences concede regularly and the first tie produced six goals.

Warum dieser Tipp

Both defences concede regularly and the first tie produced six goals.

Every one of Thame United's three recorded games produced at least four goals, and they have conceded in all of them. Exmouth Town scored three at Thame on Saturday and have found the net in two of three, all after half-time. Two leaky defences and a tie that already produced six goals; only a genuinely cagey replay gets under this line.

Tatsächlich
4

Es gibt keine Quote zum Vergleich, daher ist dies eine Einschätzung, die für sich bewertet wird.

Both teams to scoreyesGewonnen
EinschätzungNiedrig

Thame have scored and conceded in every game in the window (100% both-score rate) and Exmouth shipped three at Thame on Saturday. Exmouth's home quality should get them a goal against a step-four defence, while Thame have shown they can hurt them. Below my usual 58% comfort only on sample size, but the rate signals line up.

Tatsächlich
BTTS yes

Es gibt keine Quote zum Vergleich, daher ist dies eine Einschätzung, die für sich bewertet wird.

Total goalsover 2.5 goalsGewonnen
EinschätzungMittel

Two independent signals: Thame have scored exactly three in each of their last two games and conceded 2.67 per game, with five of six goals against arriving after half-time; Exmouth are a division higher and score heavily in the second half, all five of their recorded goals coming from the 46th minute on. Expected total around 3.2.

Tatsächlich
4

Es gibt keine Quote zum Vergleich, daher ist dies eine Einschätzung, die für sich bewertet wird.

Kurz gesagt

Goals again in the replay: six last week, both defences soft. Back over 2.5.

  1. 1First tie finished 3-3; Thame have scored three in two straight games
  2. 2Replay is actually at Exmouth, who play a division higher
  3. 3Thame have conceded in every game, Exmouth in two of three

Mehr Details

Was passiert ist3–1 · 3 von 3 Tipps richtig

Endstand

3–1

Tore

4 (erwartet 3.2)

Ecken

– (erwartet 10.5)

Karten

0 (erwartet 3.5)

Wir vs die BuchmacherAlle unsere Wahrscheinlichkeiten für dieses Spiel.
WirBuchmacherAbstand
Sieg Thame United23%––
Unentschieden24%––
Sieg Exmouth Town53%––
Über 1.5 Tore84%––
Über 2.5 Tore62%––
Über 3.5 Tore40%––
Beide Teams treffen64%––
Elfmeter im Spiel26%––
Rote Karte im Spiel10%––

Die Werte der Buchmacher sind ihre Quoten ohne Marge. Ein Abstand von 4 Punkten oder mehr ist hervorgehoben. Die Spalte des Datenanbieters ist dessen eigene Prognose, zur Orientierung.

Erwartete Tore

1.35 – 1.85

Erwartete Ecken

10.5

Erwartete Karten

3.5

Wahrscheinlichste Ergebnisse

2-1 Exmouth (12%) · 1-1 (11%) · 2-0 Exmouth (9%)

Letzte Teamnachrichten (6)The replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local (Force4Local) Stadium, Wednesday 19:45 local — the pack's home/away labelling is…

The replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local (Force4Local) Stadium, Wednesday 19:45 local — the pack's home/away labelling is reversed.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Exmouth Town are unbeaten in the league with three wins after an opening draw at Bideford; they face Dorchester away on Saturday and Weymouth next Wednesday.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: highexmouthjournal.co.uk

Exmouth Town won 2-1 at Barnstaple Town the previous Tuesday — a third competitive game in nine days going into the replay.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: highexmouthjournal.co.uk

Exmouth's XI on Saturday: Wonnacott, Belsten, Cann, Edwards, Morison, Landricombe, Knowles, Denny, Slater, Steer, Bath; no injuries or suspensions reported.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: mediumexmouth-townfc.co.uk

A penalty was awarded and converted by Tom Bath in the first tie, and Ross Edwards equalised in the 94th minute from an Owen Johnson corner.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Thame United's scorers in the first tie were Jack Tutton, Harry Alexander and Greg Hackett.

2026-09-19Verlässlichkeit: highexmouth-townfc.co.uk

Was schiefgehen könnteA cagey, cautious replay on a heavy pitch, decided late or by penalties, kills the goals lines.

A cagey, cautious replay on a heavy pitch, decided late or by penalties, kills the goals lines.

Was nicht überprüft werden konnte

  • Referee appointment
  • Thame United injury/suspension list and expected XI
  • Whether Exmouth rotate ahead of Saturday's league trip to Dorchester
  • Any corner, card, shot or possession data for either club
  • Weather and pitch conditions
Die DatenDiese Daten hat der Analyst für dieses Spiel bekommen.

Diese Daten hat der Analyst für dieses Spiel bekommen.

Thame UnitedExmouth Town
Punkte pro Spiel1.31.0
Tore für – gegen2.3 – 2.71.5 – 1.5
Erwartete Tore (xG) für – gegen– – –– – –
Zu-null-Spiele0%50%
Beide trafen100%50%
Über 2.5 Tore100%50%
Ecken für – gegen– – –– – –
Gelbe für – gegen0.0 – 0.00.0 – 0.0
Tage seit dem letzten Spiel44

Letzte 10 Spiele: das Heimteam zu Hause, das Gastteam auswärts. Tore und xG sind für–gegen pro Spiel; Ecken und Gelbe Karten ebenso.

Direkter Vergleich

1 Duelle: 0 Heimsiege, 1 Unentschieden, 0 Auswärtssiege · 6.0 Tore pro Spiel.

  • 2026-09-19 · Thame United 3–3 Exmouth Town

Ausfälle

Thame United

Keine gemeldet

Exmouth Town

Keine gemeldet

Aufstellungen: predicted

Buchmacherquoten

Durchschnitt mehrerer Buchmacher. Ihre gemeinsame Marge beträgt –%.

Letzte 10 Spiele — Thame United
09-19HExmouth Town3–3D
09-05HReading City3–2W
10-01HOxford City1–3L
Letzte 10 Spiele — Exmouth Town
09-19AThame United3–3D
09-09HBanbury United2–1W
09-05ABanbury United0–0D
Die vollständige AnalyseDie komplette Begründung des Analysten · 2 Min. Lesezeit

Exmouth Town host this replay a division above Thame and should edge it, but with both defences leaking the goals markets are the cleaner play — back over 2.5.

## Data

Tiny samples: three games each, no shots, corners, cards or possession. Thame United have scored three in each of their last two (3-3, 3-2) but conceded 2.67 per game; every game in the window went over 3.5 and every one saw both score. Their goals against cluster late: 5 of 6 after half-time, three in the 61-90 window. Exmouth Town are steadier (1-2-0, 1.67 for, 1.33 against) and score almost exclusively after the break — all five recorded goals came from the 46th minute on, none in the first half. The one meeting, four days ago, was 3-3 with Exmouth equalising at 90+4. No cards or penalties are recorded in the feed for either side, and the referee is not announced.

## News

The pack has the venue the wrong way round: the replay is at Exmouth Town's Search4Local Stadium, 19:45 local, not at Thame. Exmouth are a division above (Southern League Premier South — their fixture list has Dorchester and Weymouth), unbeaten in the league with three wins and an opening draw at Bideford. Their reported XI from Saturday was full strength, with Wonnacott in goal and Bath, Steer and Edwards scoring; no injuries or suspensions reported. Exmouth do face a third game in nine days and Dorchester away on Saturday, so some rotation is possible. Thame's goals came from Tutton, Alexander and Hackett.

## Market

No prices in the pack. On level and venue I make Exmouth around 53%, draw 24%, Thame 23% — a modest favourite, not a strong one, since Thame already matched them for 90 minutes. That gap is too small to back at an unknown price. The goals case is firmer: 3.2 total expected, over 2.5 near 62%, over 1.5 near 84%, both scoring around 64%.

## Uncertainties

No corner, card or shot data at all, referee unknown, and a replay can be tighter than the original. Rotation by Exmouth with a league trip on Saturday is the main unmodelled risk.